Items In Cart: 0     SubTotal $ 0.00     View Cart 

Bird Kingdom Privacy Protection Policy

Bird Kingdom is committed to protecting your privacy. 
Bird Kingdom is also subject to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which is Canada's privacy law.

What Information do we Collect and How do we use it?

Personal Information is defined as information about any identifiable individual. This may include information such as your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, gender, email address, credit card number and expiration date. This information will only be used for the purpose of the processing of a consented transaction.

We do not obtain personal information about you other than that which you choose to provide, and we will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose the personal information you provide to anyone outside of Bird Kingdom and their advertising and promotional agencies and consultants, except when authorized by law or by your explicit consent.

If you have given us express permission to do so, we may use your information to administer contests or other promotional features and/or to occasionally notify you about important additions or changes to Bird Kingdom, or the Web Site, new services, and special offers we think you will find valuable.

The Bird Kingdom Web site uses a secure server to ensure secure transactions. You are protected by Godaddy Secure Certification Authority. Your credit card information as well as your personal information is converted into tiny bits of encrypted code that cannot be read by others during transmission. Our servers use this technology to protect your information. These safeguards make your transactions safe and reliable.

Do You Use Cookies?

Like most web sites, our Site uses cookies to help it keep track of your visits to our Web Site and track the effectiveness of our online marketing. Cookies by themselves do not tell us your e-mail address or other personal identifiable information, however once you choose to furnish the site with this information it may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. If this practice is of concern to you, the "help" portion of the tool bar will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable cookies altogether.

Your Consent

By using our Web Site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Bird Kingdom, their advertising and promotional agencies and consultants.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it, always ensuring compliance with PIPEDA.

 If you do not agree with our Privacy policy please do not use this site. We reserve the right, at our complete discretion to change, modify, add or remove portions of this policy at any time. Your continued use of this site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept these changes.

How To Contact Us Regarding Privacy:

 You may, at any time request to view your personal information, tell us to stop using it or retaining it, via written request to:

Bird Kingdom
5651 River Road
Niagara Falls, Ontario L2E 7M7
Phone: 905-356-8888 
Fax: 905-353-8266
 

This policy was last updated July 17, 2013.          Thank you for visiting our site.





Privacy Protection Policy Terms and Conditions

5651 River Road, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 7M7
Toll Free: 1-866-994-0090     Phone: 905-356-8888     Fax: 905-353-8266

WebNet Logics Inc. © 2009

Discover Our Animals Schedule Groups Parties Contact Directions Home